Cathedral View (Exeter) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09554458

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cathedral View (Exeter) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Exeter, Devon.

Registered Address

DEAN CLARKE HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON
ENGLAND
EX1 1AP

There are 65 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EX1 1AP

Registration Data

Company Number

09554458

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £73,772£100
of which Cash £200£100
Total Assets £73,772£100
Current Liabilities £75,072£0
Net Current Assets £-1,300£100
Total Net Worth £-1,300£100

Previous Names

  • ADMIRALTY HOUSE LIMITED, active until 2 December 2016

Company Officers

  • EDWORTHY, Mark David

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    Dean Clarke House
    Southernhay East
    Exeter
    Devon
    EX1 1AP
    England

  • SCANTLEBURY, Paul Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1967

    Dean Clarke House
    Southernhay East
    Exeter
    Devon
    EX1 1AP
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 March 2017 Registration of charge 095544580001, created on 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X61NWE5S. Transaction: MzE3MDQxMzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M7ZIMW. Transaction: MzE2NDg2MTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 December 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5L9MS42. Transaction: MzE2MzY4NTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5KWOSAI. Transaction: MzE2MzM5OTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567H16O. Transaction: MzE0NzY3MzYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52HN3XF. Transaction: MzE0Mzc5MDQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X45YM8UQ. Transaction: MzEyMTc5MDA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45TATHL. Transaction: MzEyMTU3Nzk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:31:52 +0100