3p Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09556658

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3p Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Eastleigh, Hampshire.

Registered Address

165 LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO50 9DW

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO50 9DW

Registration Data

Company Number

09556658

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3 SINNERS LTD, active until 2 October 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVIES, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: April 1962

    165
    Leigh Road
    Eastleigh
    Hampshire
    SO50 9DW
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LPB471. Transaction: MzE2NDE4NzI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Stanton Industrial Estate, Stanton Road, Shirley Southampton SO15 4HU United Kingdom to 165 Leigh Road Eastleigh Hampshire SO50 9DW on 13 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X591INDD. Transaction: MzE1MDYzNjc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 May 2016 Annual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56XOFJK. Transaction: MzE0ODQ4MTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H3XYOW. Transaction: MzEzMjI2MTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ2MjFXV1dhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 23 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45VY2KA. Transaction: MzEyMTY3NjYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.