09557542 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09557542

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4385
09557542: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
CARDIFF
CF14 8LH

There are 8699 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF14 8LH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
09557542 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

09557542

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

27 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

27 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £27,321£219,350
Current Assets £0£1,025,168
of which Cash £0£333
Total Assets £27,321£1,244,518
Current Liabilities £27,320£127,550
Net Current Assets £-27,320£897,618
Total Net Worth £1£1,116,968

Previous Names

  • SMITH AND PARKER SECURITIES LTD, active until 11 May 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.97.214 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 12:49:51 +0100