A Properties Cars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09557677

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Properties Cars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Alderley Edge, Cheshire.

Registered Address


There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK9 7SP

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

23 April 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£200,000
of which Cash £0£200,000
Total Assets £0£200,000
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£200,000
Total Net Worth £0£200,000

Previous Names

  • A PROPERTIES CAR LEASING LTD, active until 8 July 2015

Company Officers

  • SARWAR, Zarka


    Appointed on 23 April 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1968

    Rush Farm
    Gore Lane
    Alderley Edge
    SK9 7SP

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X683YX8A. Transaction: MzE3NzU5ODQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66ZMYPN. Transaction: MzE3NjI4ODU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LS11GH. Transaction: MzE2NDMyMzUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 July 2016 Annual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AFFX29. Transaction: MzE1MjE3NTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3TE2H. Transaction: MzEyNjY5MjA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45W0I60. Transaction: MzEyMTY5OTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Tue, 20 Mar 2018 21:54:06 +0000