Green Energy Techs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09558316

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Green Energy Techs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Wooler, Northumberland.

Registered Address

72 WEETWOOD AVENUE
WOOLER
NORTHUMBERLAND
ENGLAND
NE71 6AG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE71 6AG

Registration Data

Company Number

09558316

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25620 - Machining

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALL ACCESS AND MECHANICAL FITTING LIMITED, active until 1 November 2016

Company Officers

  • RUSSEL, Lorna

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

     

    72
    Weetwood Avenue
    Wooler
    United Kingdom

  • RUSSELL, Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Rope Access Mechanical Fitter

    Month of birth: October 1987

    72
    Weetwood Avenue
    Wooler
    Northumberland
    NE71 6AG
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ISCUWG. Transaction: MzE2MDkzODc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58644IG. Transaction: MzE0OTczNDg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 72 Weetwood Avenue Wooler United Kingdom to 72 Weetwood Avenue Wooler Northumberland NE71 6AG on 21 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5304JB5. Transaction: MzE0NDM2NzMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Secretary's details changed for Miss Lorna Ford on 28 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X5304ITN. Transaction: MzE0NDM2NzI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 January 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZACOUB. Transaction: MzE0MDM3ODk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45YJPLU. Transaction: MzEyMTc2MTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.