A M Fabrics (Leicester) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09559041

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A M Fabrics (Leicester) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

PARK HOUSE
37 CLARENCE STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE1 3RW

There are 428 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE1 3RW

Registration Data

Company Number

09559041

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £679,649
of which Cash £329,654
Total Assets £679,649
Current Liabilities £656,340
Net Current Assets £23,309
Total Net Worth £32,805

Previous Names

  • A M TEXTILES LIMITED, active until 9 June 2015

Company Officers

  • SIDAT, Hussein Abdulsamad

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1985

    Pannell House
    159 Charles Street
    Leicester
    LE1 1LD
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2015

    Resigned on 24 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6L3KLUI. Transaction: MzE5MjY0MTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6L3KKHN. Transaction: MzE5MjY0MTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 December 2017 Director's details changed for Hussein Abdulsamad Sidat on 27 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6KSMADK. Transaction: MzE5MjI2NjEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2017 Registered office address changed from Pannell House 159 Charles Street Leicester Leicestershire LE1 1LD United Kingdom to Park House 37 Clarence Street Leicester Leicestershire LE1 3RW on 3 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6IF3O08. Transaction: MzE4OTM5NTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65Z5HOO. Transaction: MzE3NTI1MDIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5YTPGA8. Transaction: MzE2NzQzMDcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V2RK3. Transaction: MzE0ODQxNjk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 April 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2016 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X54R1KOO. Transaction: MzE0NjE5MjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4959LH6. Transaction: MzEyNDgwNTYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A48GMJRL. Transaction: MzEyNDUyOTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 June 2015 Appointment of Hussein Abdulsamad Sidat as a director on 24 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A47YRVAH. Transaction: MzEyNDA1MjM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 24 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4623ALD. Transaction: MzEyMjI0MjI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45YLQ9C. Transaction: MzEyMTc4NDU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.108.58 Fri, 27 Apr 2018 07:57:28 +0100