Centralus Corporation Limited

Company Registration Number: 09560385

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Centralus Corporation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Billingham.

Registered Address

WYNYARD HOUSE WYNYARD AVENUE
WYNYARD
BILLINGHAM
ENGLAND
TS22 5TB

There are 489 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS22 5TB

Registration Data

Company Number

09560385

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

3 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 1ST EUROPE TRADING LIMITED, active until 3 July 2017

Company Officers

  • BECKERLEGGE, Jonathan Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Certified Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1945

    Wynyard House
    Wynyard Avenue
    Wynyard
    Billingham
    TS22 5TB
    United Kingdom

  • SGP HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2017

     

    Wynyard House
    Wynyard Avenue
    Wynyard
    Billingham
    TS22 5TB
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35 Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BGD95P. Transaction: MzE4MTUwODMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 July 2017 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Michael Beckerlegge as a director on 16 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X69W5DDL. Transaction: MzE3OTU2NjQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 July 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2017 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X69W9TQY. Transaction: MzE3OTU3MDQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69W6Z14. Transaction: MzE3OTU2Nzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE United Kingdom to Wynyard House Wynyard Avenue Wynyard Billingham TS22 5TB on 3 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X69W5VIX. Transaction: MzE3OTU2NjkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 July 2017 Appointment of Sgp Human Resources Limited as a director on 1 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X69W5QGQ. Transaction: MzE3OTU2NjgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X69W3ZQZ. Transaction: MzE3OTU2NTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2017 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X69W456J. Transaction: MzE3OTU2NTMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YDVRQO. Transaction: MzE2NjkwMTc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NDYwMjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 August 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CTU7DE. Transaction: MzE1NDYwMjM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MjkwMjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4615YYY. Transaction: MzEyMTg1NTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.10.56 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 20:33:49 +0100