Carestart Limited

Company Registration Number: 09561742

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Carestart Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Derby, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

2 SUNLEIGH COTTAGE, THIMBLE HILL
WESTON UNDERWOOD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DE6 4PE

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09561742

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £522
of which Cash £522
Total Assets £522
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £522
Total Net Worth £522

Previous Names

  • AGECALL UK LIMITED, active until 14 December 2015

Company Officers

  • DENBY, Colleen

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Agecall Uk

    Month of birth: April 1955

    2
    Sunleigh Cottage, Thimble Hill
    Weston Underwood
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE6 4PE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YTH6KX. Transaction: MzE2NzMyMzQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NWU0Q. Transaction: MzE0OTI1NDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4M98VHC. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4OTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X463SXTM. Transaction: MzEyMTk1NzM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.