Aexea Secretary Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09562680

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aexea Secretary Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

MALMARC HOUSE
116 DEWSBURY ROAD
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS11 6XD

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS11 6XD

Registration Data

Company Number

09562680

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AEXEA LOGISTICS LTD, active until 24 April 2017
  • AEXEA LTD, active until 20 June 2015

Company Officers

  • NIEDZWIEDZ, Marek Karol

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1977

    Malmarc House
    116 Dewsbury Road
    Leeds
    LS11 6XD
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65Z9U23. Transaction: MzE3NTI5MzU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X64T8Q3L. Transaction: MzE3NDE2NDYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 4E Enterprise Court Farfield Park Rotherham S63 5DB England to Malmarc House 116 Dewsbury Road Leeds LS11 6XD on 21 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X64T8PAX. Transaction: MzE3NDA2Mzg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YQWBUH. Transaction: MzE2NzI0MTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2016 Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X583G88R. Transaction: MzE0OTY2NDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49VFQVT. Transaction: MzEyNTUzNDc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X463T575. Transaction: MzEyMTk1ODkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.