Sidwell Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09562738

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sidwell Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Rotherham, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

11 ORCHARD WAY
BRINSWORTH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S60 5LZ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S60 5LZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09562738

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABACUS ONLINE ACCOUNTING LIMITED, active until 7 August 2017

Company Officers

  • SUTCLIFFE, Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    11
    Orchard Way
    Brinsworth
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S60 5LZ
    United Kingdom

  • MARCH, Anthony Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2015

    Resigned on 5 August 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    11
    Orchard Way
    Brinsworth
    Rotherham
    South Yorkshire
    S60 5LZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CVJ44R. Transaction: MzE4Mjk1MTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2017 Termination of appointment of Anthony Peter March as a director on 5 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6CGIJM2. Transaction: MzE4MjU1MjQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2017 Appointment of Mr Matthew Sutcliffe as a director on 4 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6CGIJ8O. Transaction: MzE4MjU1MjQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC07. Barcode: X6CGIJAZ. Transaction: MzE4MjU1MjQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6C7Q8EX. Transaction: MzE4MjM3NDU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67C82UH. Transaction: MzE3NjgxMTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BL6MCW. Transaction: MzE1MzI0MTE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2016 Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55X2MY1. Transaction: MzE0NzQ4NjMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X466BRT6. Transaction: MzEyMTk4Mjc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.50.28 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 13:04:19 +0100