Ice Core Limited

Company Registration Number: 09565059

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ice Core Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

10 HARTS CROFT
YATE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS37 7XE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS37 7XE

Registration Data

Company Number

09565059

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 April 2016

Returns Next Due

26 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALASTAIR FRASER CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 27 November 2015

Company Officers

  • FRASER, Alastair Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1963

    10
    Harts Croft
    Yate
    Bristol
    BS37 7XE
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 28 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NTX8A. Transaction: MzE0OTIyNDMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KYB5B5. Transaction: MzEzNjE1MjcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X466H37D. Transaction: MzEyMjA0MjUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.