Vavinta Marketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 09566388

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Vavinta Marketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Hull.

Registered Address

OFFICE 1
MCMILLAN HOUSE 6 WOLFRETON DRIVE
ANLABY
HULL
UNITED KINGDOM
HU10 7BY

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU10 7BY

Registration Data

Company Number

09566388

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £13,548
of which Cash £13,548
Total Assets £13,548
Current Liabilities £8,108
Net Current Assets £5,440
Total Net Worth £6,152

Previous Names

  • ADAMS CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 21 September 2015

Company Officers

  • ADAMS, Scott Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Executive

    Month of birth: August 1974

    OFFICE 1
    Mcmillan House
    6 Wolfreton Drive
    Anlaby
    Hull
    HU10 7BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66JFRRC. Transaction: MzE3NTg4Nzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YYVM28. Transaction: MzE2NzYxMTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5862WY9. Transaction: MzE0OTcyMzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G8EFT5. Transaction: MzEzMTMzMTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46932B4. Transaction: MzEyMjEzMDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.157.133 Fri, 17 Nov 2017 17:53:00 +0000