Ab Building Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09566776

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ab Building Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

MODENA ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
148 PORTLAND ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 5QL

There are 58 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 5QL

Registration Data

Company Number

09566776

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AB PLASTERING & BUILDING LTD, active until 23 May 2016

Company Officers

  • BISHOP, Alec John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1963

    MODENA ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
    148
    Portland Road
    Hove
    East Sussex
    BN3 5QL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57DIQ9N. Transaction: MzE0OTExMDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57ATLUZ. Transaction: MzE0ODg5Mzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56FDGGR. Transaction: MzE0Nzk3NzYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4693V8B. Transaction: MzEyMjEzODY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.