A L Fixing Limited

Company Registration Number: 09566971

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A L Fixing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SE25 5LX

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE25 5LX

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

29 April 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

29 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ASHLEY LAMMIE LTD, active until 13 May 2015

Company Officers

  • LAMMIE, Ashley


    Appointed on 29 April 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fixer

    Month of birth: October 1981

    Carmichael Road
    SE25 5LX

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58645W9. Transaction: MzE0OTczNTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Ashley Lammie on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58645ZK. Transaction: MzE0OTczNTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 90 Carmichael Road London SE25 5LX on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X586463K. Transaction: MzE0OTczNTMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X479L1CO. Transaction: MzEyMzA3MjkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46942RM. Transaction: MzEyMjE0MDQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.