UK College for Health, Medical and Research Limited

Company Registration Number: 09567053

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
UK College for Health, Medical and Research Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London, London, England.

Registered Address

86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
LONDON, ENGLAND
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE

There are 3452 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

Registration Data

Company Number

09567053

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

85600 - Educational support services

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

1 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

1 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £700
Current Assets £1,200
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,900
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,200
Total Net Worth £1,900

Previous Names

  • ALLIANCE FOR CRISIS AND DISASTER CONTROL LIMITED, active until 13 June 2016

Company Officers

  • UPADHAYA, Bishnu Prasad, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Clinical Neuropsychologist

    Month of birth: January 1972

    86-90
    Paul Street
    London
    London, England
    EC2A 4NE
    England

  • KIWANUKA, Massi

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 April 2015

    Resigned on 9 May 2016

    13d Framlington Place,
    Spitual Tougues
    Newcastle
    Tyne And Wear
    NE2 4AB
    England

  • UPADHAYA, Bishnu Prasad, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2015

    Resigned on 27 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Psychologist

    Month of birth: January 1972

    6a Sunnydene
    Brislington
    Bristol
    BS4 3SQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X658WOLT. Transaction: MzE3NDU0MTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2017 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2017 to 1 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X658WNP6. Transaction: MzE3NDU0MDg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2016 Director's details changed for Dr Bishnu Prasad Upadhaya on 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5DRTIJS. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MjA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BY8YD6. Transaction: MzE1MzU5MTM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 13D Framlington Place Spitual Tougues Newcastle Tyne and Wear NE2 4AB England to 86-90 Paul Street London London, England EC2A 4NE on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5AAERXL. Transaction: MzE1MjEzOTYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 June 2016 Appointment of Dr Bishnu Prasad Upadhaya as a director on 12 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X591I9AI. Transaction: MzE1MDYzMzI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58WEBIP. Transaction: MzE1MDYwNTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TVP4Y. Transaction: MzE1MDUzNDYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 May 2016 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57YEZC8. Transaction: MzE0OTYzMTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Bishnu Prasad Upadhaya as a director on 27 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57YEZFK. Transaction: MzE0OTYzMTc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Massi Kiwanuka as a secretary on 9 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X56N2XK1. Transaction: MzE0ODExMzk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 April 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A540BDUA. Transaction: MzE0NjAxNTAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4694JXC. Transaction: MzEyMjE0NDUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.