Project Solutions 365 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09569646

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Project Solutions 365 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Stamford, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

4 AVOCET CLOSE
ESSENDINE
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 4UT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09569646

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,872
of which Cash £1,510
Total Assets £3,872
Current Liabilities £3,506
Net Current Assets £366
Total Net Worth £190

Previous Names

  • ABILITY (BUILDERS) LTD, active until 14 February 2017

Company Officers

  • HYDE, Davyd

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: November 1966

    4 Avocet Close
    Essendine
    Stamford
    Lincs
    PE9 4UT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68LEPUX. Transaction: MzE3ODA0NjA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X607CTCG. Transaction: MzE2ODg3OTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YQTOJL. Transaction: MzE2NzIxNTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Carlton House Gwash Way Industrial Estate Ryhall Road Stamford Lincs PE9 1XP England to 4 Avocet Close Essendine Stamford Lincolnshire PE9 4UT on 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5YGWFFN. Transaction: MzE2NzA4MTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 22 Commerce Road Lynchwood Business Park Peterborough Cambs PE2 6LR to Carlton House Gwash Way Industrial Estate Ryhall Road Stamford Lincs PE9 1XP on 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5H4CFYO. Transaction: MzE1OTIxNDY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TSCMQ. Transaction: MzE1MDQ5OTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 June 2015 Annual return made up to 1 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48N3KJC. Transaction: MzEyNDMwMDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2015 Director's details changed for David Haye on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47X6QQ9. Transaction: MzEyMzc1Mzc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46BSVH4. Transaction: MzEyMjI0NjgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.