City Nurse Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09569825

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
City Nurse Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 21 B ASHCOURT GROVE
ELMFIELD WAY
LONDON
ENGLAND
W9 3TU

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W9 3TU

Registration Data

Company Number

09569825

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £10
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £10
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £10

Previous Names

  • A1 SENIOR SISTER LTD, active until 4 October 2016

Company Officers

  • TENETZ, Aulikki Maria Sylvia

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Finnish

    Occupation: Registered Nurse

    Month of birth: August 1963

    Flat 21b, Ashcourt Grove, Elmfield Way
    Flat 21b Ashcourt Grove
    Elmfield Way
    London
    London
    W9 3TU
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XY8CN7. Transaction: MzE2NjU0MDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5GH8154. Transaction: MzE1ODkyMDIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2016 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A5FHBS95. Transaction: MzE1Nzg4MTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 September 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5FHBS8P. Transaction: MzE1Nzg4MDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 July 2016 Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B5LIMJ. Transaction: MzE1Mjg5MTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 502 Coppetts Wood House 48 Lawn Road London NW3 2AX United Kingdom to Flat 21 B Ashcourt Grove Elmfield Way London W9 3TU on 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5B5LII8. Transaction: MzE1Mjg5MTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 July 2016 Director's details changed for Aulikki Maria Sylvia Tenetz on 24 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5B5LFRD. Transaction: MzE1Mjg4MjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 July 2016 Director's details changed for Aulikki Maria Sylvia Tenetz on 24 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5B5LFXD. Transaction: MzE1Mjg4MjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46BTVPK. Transaction: MzEyMjI1OTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.