247 Alliance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09570783

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
247 Alliance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

262A MOSELEY ROAD
HIGHGATE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B12 0BX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B12 0BX

Registration Data

Company Number

09570783

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA213182

Registration Start Date

24 October 2016

Registration Expiry Date

23 October 2017

Trading Names

247 Alliance Ltd

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £501
Current Assets £148
of which Cash £148
Total Assets £649
Current Liabilities £474
Net Current Assets £-326
Total Net Worth £175

Previous Names

  • 3 STAR SECURITY LTD, active until 20 September 2016

Company Officers

  • MUSTAFA, Malik Atif

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: March 1971

    262a
    Moseley Road
    Highgate
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B12 0BX
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6891IM1. Transaction: MzE3Nzc2Mjg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2017 Registered office address changed from Nechell Baths Nechells Park Road Nechells Park Road Birmingham West Midlands B7 5PH England to 262a Moseley Road Highgate Birmingham West Midlands B12 0BX on 2 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X67R31Y1. Transaction: MzE3NzI1NTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CX6IB. Transaction: MzE3MjU3MzcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2016 Registered office address changed from Cradley Enterprise Centre Maypole Field Cradley,Halesowen West Midlands B63 2QB England to Nechell Baths Nechells Park Road Nechells Park Road Birmingham West Midlands B7 5PH on 23 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KE2Q2Y. Transaction: MzE2MjU3MzE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 September 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5FVCOBC. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0MDcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X591JRBV. Transaction: MzE1MDY0ODczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Malik Atif Mustafa on 13 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X591JRFN. Transaction: MzE1MDY0ODQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to Cradley Enterprise Centre Maypole Field Cradley,Halesowen West Midlands B63 2QB on 7 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4B3N320. Transaction: MzEyNjUyNTY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46EEC0J. Transaction: MzEyMjMwNzY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.