Air Trampoline (Cardiff) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09570904

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Trampoline (Cardiff) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Penarth, South Glamorgan.

Registered Address

ESQUARE LTD
7 HERBERT TERRACE
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF64 2AH

There are 117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF64 2AH

Registration Data

Company Number

09570904

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £103,101
of which Cash £32,202
Total Assets £103,101
Current Liabilities £676,572
Net Current Assets £-573,471
Total Net Worth £-188,154

Previous Names

  • AIR TRAMPOLINE (FRANCHISE) LTD, active until 23 October 2015
  • GO AIR TRAMPOLINE (FRANCHISE) LTD, active until 15 July 2015
  • AIR TRAMPOLINE (FRANCHISE) LIMITED, active until 14 July 2015

Company Officers

  • ESQUARE LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    7
    Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    Wales

  • EVANS, Damian James

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    ESQUARE LTD
    7
    Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    Wales

  • EVANS, Lisa Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1975

    ESQUARE LTD
    7
    Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    Wales

  • JAMES, Jeremy

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1973

    ESQUARE LTD
    7
    Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    Wales

  • WILLETTS, Nigel

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    ESQUARE LTD
    7
    Herbert Terrace
    Penarth
    South Glamorgan
    CF64 2AH
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XFR068. Transaction: MzE2NTgzNDczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57T5SZ5. Transaction: MzE0OTQ3MTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRYGPD. Transaction: MzEzODExNjE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IK1OBF. Transaction: MzEzMzY1NjY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BLYJAP. Transaction: MzEyNzExODA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BJBQEB. Transaction: MzEyNzA1NTc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 June 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X49SUKK4. Transaction: MzEyNTQxODQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46EF32Y. Transaction: MzEyMjMxNDgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.