Al Direct Limited

Company Registration Number: 09571055

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Direct Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2015. It was dissolved on 22 March 2016.

Registered Address

221 Witham Road
Black Notley
Braintree
Essex
United Kingdom
CM77 8NQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM77 8NQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09571055

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 May 2015

Dissolution Date

22 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED LIGHTING DIRECT LIMITED, active until 10 August 2015

Company Officers

  • WADE, Paul Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Wholesale

    Month of birth: January 1968

    221
    Witham Road
    Black Notley
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM77 8NQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0Mzk1MTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODI3NzQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MDJMGX. Transaction: MzEzNzc2NTcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4CQ8L1C. Transaction: MzEyODY5NDY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4CQ8KZS. Transaction: MzEyODY5NDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46EFERV. Transaction: MzEyMjMxNzMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.