1st Choice Healthcare Recruitment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09571098

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Choice Healthcare Recruitment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2015. Its current registered address is in ST. Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

59 CENTAURUS SQUARE, CURO PARK
FROGMORE
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
AL2 2FH

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL2 2FH

Registration Data

Company Number

09571098

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA246590

Registration Start Date

12 April 2017

Registration Expiry Date

11 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,325
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,325
Current Liabilities £2,019
Net Current Assets £306
Total Net Worth £6

Previous Names

  • 1ST CHOICE SERVICES LTD, active until 11 April 2017

Company Officers

  • SONGO, Nobuhle Blessed

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nursing

    Month of birth: March 1985

    59
    Centaurus Square, Curo Park
    Frogmore
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL2 2FH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X642YH7F. Transaction: MzE3MzMyMDgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DHAGPN. Transaction: MzE1NTE5ODg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NDc3MjQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1MCMO. Transaction: MzE1NDc3MjIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1Mzg1ODE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46EFRBK. Transaction: MzEyMjMyMDQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.202.184 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 10:29:32 +0100