Aba Solutions & Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09571116

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aba Solutions & Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Wellingborough, Northamptonshire.

Registered Address

56 WESTMINSTER ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN8 5YS

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN8 5YS

Registration Data

Company Number

09571116

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,456
of which Cash £1,456
Total Assets £1,456
Current Liabilities £858
Net Current Assets £598
Total Net Worth £598

Previous Names

  • ABA SOLUTIONS LIMITED LIMITED, active until 16 March 2016

Company Officers

  • BEGUM, Aleya

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    56
    Westminster Road
    Wellingborough
    Northamptonshire
    NN8 5YS
    England

  • BEGUM, Aleya

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1987

    56
    Westminster Road
    Wellingborough
    Northamptonshire
    NN8 5YS
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X679KSX5. Transaction: MzE3Njc2NzgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZC5ITM. Transaction: MzE2Nzk5MDg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57YFP0X. Transaction: MzE0OTY0MDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52S4MPM. Transaction: MzE0NDE0OTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1MTkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A520R4HE. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1MTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46EG0LF. Transaction: MzEyMjMyMjc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.