Kings Row Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 09572178

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kings Row Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registered Address

3 KINGS ROW
ARMSTRONG ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME15 6AQ

There are 93 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09572178

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,965
of which Cash £3,925
Total Assets £3,965
Current Liabilities £118,867
Net Current Assets £-114,902
Total Net Worth £1,709

Previous Names

  • ADDP PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 9 November 2016

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, David William

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: April 1960

    26 Church Avenue
    Sidcup
    Kent
    DA14 6BU
    United Kingdom

  • DADSWELL, Mark Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: April 1983

    34 Ballard Way
    Paddock Wood
    Kent
    TN12 6HZ
    United Kingdom

  • DADSWELL, Peter Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: October 1957

    20 Siskin Gardens
    Paddock Wood
    Tonbridge
    Kent
    TN12 6XP
    United Kingdom

  • PARKS, Scott James

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: February 1973

    60 Headcorn Road
    Biddenden
    Ashford
    Kent
    TN27 8JN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5IHOTSO. Transaction: MzE2MTU3MDM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: R5IHCL08. Transaction: MzE2MTU2OTI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5IHOTQW. Transaction: MzE2MTU2ODc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 1 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575JV1K. Transaction: MzE0ODcwNDgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55FMEER. Transaction: MzE0NzIwMjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X500S8E0. Transaction: MzE0MTI5MTY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2015 Registration of charge 095721780002, created on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4H8N5SO. Transaction: MzEzMjc0NDkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor, 3 & 4 West Court South Park Business Village, Enterp Maidstone Kent ME15 6JD United Kingdom to 3 Kings Row Armstrong Road Maidstone Kent ME15 6AQ on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BTT19M. Transaction: MzEyNzI3OTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 June 2015 Registration of charge 095721780001, created on 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X48UZ5K3. Transaction: MzEyNDU1MjA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46H4MXT. Transaction: MzEyMjQxMDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.