A1 20150507 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09572744

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 20150507 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 5 May 2015. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registered Address

Suite 222, Winnington House Woodberry Grove
North Finchley
London
England
N12 0DR

There are 8125 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09572744

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 May 2015

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WINDMILL DRIVE MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 7 May 2015

Company Officers

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Suite 222, Winnington House
    Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    England

  • FLIPPANCE, Doreen

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

    Resigned on 5 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1948

    Wiston House, 1
    Wiston Avenue
    Worthing
    West Sussex
    BN14 7QL
    United Kingdom

  • FLIPPANCE, Ryan

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

    Resigned on 5 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    Wiston House, 1
    Wiston Avenue
    Worthing
    West Sussex
    BN14 7QL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODA3NDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMDE4OTk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4DV9XCY. Transaction: MzEyOTIyMDI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46WL6AX. Transaction: MzEyMjc0NDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 May 2015 Appointment of Mrs Barbara Kahan as a director on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X46WL5GW. Transaction: MzEyMjczODM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Wiston House 1 Wiston Avenue Worthing West Sussex BN14 7QL United Kingdom to Suite 222, Winnington House Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR on 7 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46WL45M. Transaction: MzEyMjczODAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Ryan Flippance as a director on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X46WL4G3. Transaction: MzEyMjczODA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Doreen Flippance as a director on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X46WL48I. Transaction: MzEyMjczODAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46H31IY. Transaction: MzEyMjM5MzMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.