Atv Go-Karts Limited

Company Registration Number: 09573235

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Atv Go-Karts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Lightwater.

Registered Address

FOUR WALLS
BLACKSTROUD LANE EAST
LIGHTWATER
UNITED KINGDOM
GU18 5XR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU18 5XR

Registration Data

Company Number

09573235

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADROIT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 19 October 2015

Company Officers

  • BELL, Hugh Malcolm Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: July 1947

    Four Walls
    Blackstroud Lane East
    Lightwater
    GU18 5XR
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

    Resigned on 5 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56HZIPC. Transaction: MzE0ODA2MTg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I4HKYW. Transaction: MzEzMzI5Njg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A46U10HM. Transaction: MzEyMjg2NzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 May 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X474BE0G. Transaction: MzEyMjg3MjE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Hugh Malcolm Ian Bell as a director on 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X471SWC1. Transaction: MzEyMjg1ODQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46H4C1T. Transaction: MzEyMjQwNzcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.