Abj Concepts UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09573302

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abj Concepts UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

207 LIVERPOOL ROAD
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST5 9HW

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 9HW

Registration Data

Company Number

09573302

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • JB FOOD CONCEPTS UK LTD, active until 17 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MATHAI, Joshy

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: February 1971

    23
    Smallwood Close
    Newcastle-Under-Lyme
    ST5 7SF
    England

  • THOMAS, Anish

    Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chef

    Month of birth: January 1975

    118
    Wilson Road
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST4 4QF
    England

  • THOMAS, Babu

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: April 1968

    23
    Smallwood Close
    Newcastle-Under-Lyme
    ST5 7SF
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZHFNYX. Transaction: MzE2ODE2Nzk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58J6CXF. Transaction: MzE1MDExNTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 23 Smallwood Close Newcastle-Under-Lyme ST5 7SF England to 207 Liverpool Road Newcastle Staffordshire ST5 9HW on 13 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54TNEQU. Transaction: MzE0NjI2NzQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DS29UX. Transaction: MzEyOTA3ODkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Anish Thomas as a director on 14 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4DS29MA. Transaction: MzEyOTAyNDQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46H4P8Y. Transaction: MzEyMjQxMTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.