Boundary Construction (15-20) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09573938

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Boundary Construction (15-20) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

BUCKLAND HOUSE
1 THOMAS MORE WAY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N2 0UL

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N2 0UL

Registration Data

Company Number

09573938

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 472-473-474-474B SOUTHERN LIMITED, active until 27 April 2016

Company Officers

  • BELLAMY, Victor

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: September 1957

    1
    Thomas More Way
    London
    N2 0UL

  • PARRITT, James Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    Buckland House
    1 Thomas More Way
    London
    N2 0UL
    United Kingdom

  • LENG, Kuan Wai

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

    Resigned on 27 November 2015

    Nationality: Singaporean

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1971

    Buckland House
    1 Thomas More Way
    London
    N2 0UL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A54SFAHV. Transaction: MzE0NzMxMzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A52IPGXK. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4MTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2016 Appointment of Victor Bellamy as a director on 29 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A51L6BYZ. Transaction: MzE0Mzk2OTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 March 2016 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A51L6C0Z. Transaction: MzE0Mzk2MzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTUxTDZCWUphZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 14 March 2016 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: A51L6BYR. Transaction: MzE0Mzk2MzE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0MzY5MjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Kuan Wai Leng as a director on 27 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4MG5AJ5. Transaction: MzEzNzk4MDY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46H5Z1D. Transaction: MzEyMjQyMjA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.