Teefour Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09575514

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Teefour Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Bury ST Edmunds, Suffolk.

Registered Address

22 ANGEL LANE
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP33 1RF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09575514

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA196584

Registration Start Date

8 August 2016

Registration Expiry Date

7 August 2017

Trading Names

T4 Consulting; T4 Webtraining

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,359
of which Cash £2,167
Total Assets £2,359
Current Liabilities £19,251
Net Current Assets £-16,892
Total Net Worth £-14,608

Previous Names

  • ABBEYGATE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD, active until 21 March 2016

Company Officers

  • TRACY FORSTER, Hugh Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 5 May 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1960

    22
    Angel Lane
    Bury St Edmunds
    Suffolk
    IP33 1RF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6677OJE. Transaction: MzE3NTU4MDk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 May 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Hugh Tracy Forster St Andrews Castle 33 st. Andrews Street South Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP33 3PH England to 22 Angel Lane Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP33 1RF on 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65JFCVT. Transaction: MzE3NDc5NjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MAP3M0. Transaction: MzE2NDk5OTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 May 2016 Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L6IY8. Transaction: MzE0OTEzODQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Hugh Vincent Tracy Forster on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X57L6J55. Transaction: MzE0OTEzODI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ to C/O Hugh Tracy Forster St Andrews Castle 33 st. Andrews Street South Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP33 3PH on 22 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X537WK8Q. Transaction: MzE0NDUwNjAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5305CS9. Transaction: MzE0NDQ2MTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 31 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G0K540. Transaction: MzEzMTAzNzU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 September 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4G0K57L. Transaction: MzEzMTAzNzUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 September 2015 Director's details changed for Hugh Tracy Forster on 6 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G0K57T. Transaction: MzEzMTAzNzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46R931L. Transaction: MzEyMjUxMjI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.