Winch Energy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09576838

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Winch Energy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Sevenoaks, Kent.

Registered Address

71 LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
TN13 1AX

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN13 1AX

Registration Data

Company Number

09576838

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

6 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AFRICAN POWER RESOURCES LIMITED, active until 2 February 2016

Company Officers

  • BURROW, William Timothy

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1955

    71
    London Road
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN13 1AX
    United Kingdom

  • DEMOL, Fabienne Sophie Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2016

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Vice-President Global Head Of Business Developme

    Month of birth: August 1966

    83
    Avenue Marceau
    Paris
    75016
    France

  • FLEURENCE, Christophe Albert

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2016

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Vice-President Business Development Africa

    Month of birth: July 1965

    83
    Avenue Marceau
    Paris
    75016
    France

  • MAGAZU, Salvatore

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2016

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1964

    71
    London Road
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN13 1AX
    United Kingdom

  • SHEK, Jonathan Zeev

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2016

     

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Vice-President Corporate And Business Developmen

    Month of birth: August 1984

    83
    Avenue Marceau
    Paris
    75016
    France

  • WRIGLEY, Nicholas Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: October 1961

    71
    London Road
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN13 1AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 6 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588SOFF. Transaction: MzE0OTg1MTM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A54SJ9U1. Transaction: MzE0NjQzMjE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2016 Appointment of Fabienne Sophie Maria Demol as a director on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X54BDS0X. Transaction: MzE0NTc2ODkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 April 2016 Appointment of Jonathan Zeev Shek as a director on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X54BDSS2. Transaction: MzE0NTc2OTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 April 2016 Appointment of Christophe Albert Fleurence as a director on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X54BDPWW. Transaction: MzE0NTc2ODMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTUzVjVRRzFhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 17 February 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X50YHQVL. Transaction: MzE0MjA2NDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Salvatore Magazu as a director on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50TBB1M. Transaction: MzE0MTkyNjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 February 2016 Appointment of Mr William Timothy Burrow as a director on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50TB23V. Transaction: MzE0MTkyMzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZSUL1S. Transaction: MzE0MTAwMDMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46RC9DK. Transaction: MzEyMjU0NjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.