387 Veterinary Centre Limited

Company Registration Number: 09578225

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
387 Veterinary Centre Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Great Wyrley, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

387 WALSALL ROAD
GREAT WYRLEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WS6 6DP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS6 6DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09578225

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA173487

Registration Start Date

18 March 2016

Registration Expiry Date

17 March 2018

Trading Names

387 Veterinary Centre

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

75000 - Veterinary activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £195,568
Current Assets £99,578
of which Cash £59,666
Total Assets £295,146
Current Liabilities £174,158
Net Current Assets £-74,580
Total Net Worth £120,988

Previous Names

  • 387 CENTRE LIMITED, active until 30 November 2016

Company Officers

  • DUNCAN, Hamish David, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon

    Month of birth: March 1973

    387
    Walsall Road
    Great Wyrley
    Staffordshire
    WS6 6DP
    United Kingdom

  • DUNCAN, Rachel Barbara Deforde

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Practice Manager

    Month of birth: January 1975

    387
    Walsall Road
    Great Wyrley
    Staffordshire
    WS6 6DP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66ZISL4. Transaction: MzE3NjI4NDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5KCFV8H. Transaction: MzE2MzE1MTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KBGN8Q. Transaction: MzE2MjQ2NTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE2MTk3MDQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 November 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5J2AX5F. Transaction: MzE2MTk2OTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2016 Annual return made up to 6 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57DGCRU. Transaction: MzE0ODk4Mjg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2015 Registration of charge 095782250002, created on 13 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4K5XYFH. Transaction: MzEzNTY0NTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 June 2015 Registration of charge 095782250001, created on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4ADM320. Transaction: MzEyNTk0MDkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46TXGQQ. Transaction: MzEyMjYzNTM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:31:41 +0100