Aaron Knight Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09580175

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaron Knight Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Edgware, Middlesex.

Registered Address

CAVENDISH HOUSE 369 BURNT OAK BROADWAY
EDGWARE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA8 5AW

There are 177 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA8 5AW

Registration Data

Company Number

09580175

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 May 2016

Returns Next Due

4 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AARON KNIGHT CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 13 October 2015

Company Officers

  • MELTZER, Alan David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 May 2015

     

    Cavendish House
    369 Burnt Oak Broadway
    Edgware
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 5AW
    England

  • IZZET, Narin Hassan

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1973

    Cavendish House
    369 Burnt Oak Broadway
    Edgware
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 5AW
    England

  • MELTZER, Alan David

    Director

    Appointed on 7 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1947

    Cavendish House
    369 Burnt Oak Broadway
    Edgware
    Edgware
    Middlesex
    HA8 5AW
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZP0W4W. Transaction: MzE2ODI3NTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2016 Annual return made up to 7 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A5F7508J. Transaction: MzE1NzczMzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4HNYTSX. Transaction: MzEzMjk0OTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4EFRWQX. Transaction: MzEzMDM1MDI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 May 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46WJA21. Transaction: MzEyMjcwOTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.