A Class Supported Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 09583800

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Class Supported Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

29 OAKDALE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E7 8JU

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E7 8JU

Registration Data

Company Number

09583800

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2016

Returns Next Due

8 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £14,818
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £14,818
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £14,818
Total Net Worth £-5,632

Previous Names

  • A CLASS SUPPORT CARE LIMITED, active until 11 May 2015

Company Officers

  • CHAUDHRY, Kamal

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 May 2015

     

    29
    Oakdale Road
    London
    E7 8JU
    England

  • CHAUDHRY, Kamal

    Director

    Appointed on 11 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: March 1989

    29
    Oakdale Road
    London
    E7 8JU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 April 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3Mzc4Nzg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A641V5VM. Transaction: MzE3MzcyMDAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3Mjk0MjUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 January 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 31 May 2016 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5YB5NMT. Transaction: MzE2Njc2MTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 11 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575K27D. Transaction: MzE0ODcwNzMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X476UV83. Transaction: MzEyMjg5NDAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46Z990P. Transaction: MzEyMjgxNjEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.