Electrical Buy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09588351

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Electrical Buy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Hampstead, London.

Registered Address

307C FINCHLEY ROAD
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW3 6EH

There are 145 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 6EH

Registration Data

Company Number

09588351

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADSENSE ELECTRICAL LTD, active until 24 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MANKU, Jiven Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: December 1988

    307c
    Finchley Road
    Hampstead
    London
    NW3 6EH
    England

  • BRANCH, William Alfred

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2015

    Resigned on 8 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: March 1988

    307c
    Finchley Road
    Hampstead
    London
    NW3 6EH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODEzMTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GITEMX. Transaction: MzEzMTYzNzY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2015 Termination of appointment of William Alfred Branch as a director on 8 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4B6FKWA. Transaction: MzEyNjcxMTA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X479J85L. Transaction: MzEyMjk3NzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.