4passion Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09588390

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4passion Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Oundle, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

91 HILLFIELD ROAD
OUNDLE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE8 4QR

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE8 4QR

Registration Data

Company Number

09588390

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,022
of which Cash £8,022
Total Assets £8,022
Current Liabilities £5,276
Net Current Assets £2,746
Total Net Worth £3,324

Previous Names

  • 4PASSION PVT LIMITED, active until 25 January 2016

Company Officers

  • ZAWE, Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Support Worker

    Month of birth: March 1969

    91
    Hillfield Road
    Oundle
    Cambridgeshire
    PE8 4QR

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66XXUQ2. Transaction: MzE3NjMxNjU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZHED0G. Transaction: MzE2ODE1NzAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 13 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X591IGF6. Transaction: MzE1MDYzNTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 June 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Susan Zawe on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X591IGK3. Transaction: MzE1MDYzNTE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Z58VFM. Transaction: MzE0MDQwMTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Susan Zawe on 15 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Z58OZT. Transaction: MzE0MDI4MTIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 91 Hillfield Road Oundle Cambridgeshire PE8 4QX United Kingdom to 91 Hillfield Road Oundle Cambridgeshire PE8 4QR on 10 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4NDN5PU. Transaction: MzEzOTExOTA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 136 Creed Road Oundle Cambridgeshire PE8 4QX England to 91 Hillfield Road Oundle Cambridgeshire PE8 4QX on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4E2BSGX. Transaction: MzEyOTE3MzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X479JJHU. Transaction: MzEyMjk4MTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.13.165 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 20:20:33 +0100