Little Oak Properties Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09590378

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Little Oak Properties Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registered Address

UNITED HOUSE WATKIN LANE
LOSTOCK HALL
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR5 5HD

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR5 5HD

Registration Data

Company Number

09590378

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 4 SURE TRAINING LIMITED, active until 11 March 2016

Company Officers

  • AUJLA, Anne Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1965

    United House
    Watkin Lane
    Lostock Hall
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR5 5HD
    England

  • AUJLA, Malkit

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1956

    United House
    Watkin Lane
    Lostock Hall
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR5 5HD
    England

  • AUJLA, Michael Malkit

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: March 1994

    United House
    Watkin Lane
    Lostock Hall
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR5 5HD
    England

  • AUJLA, Morgen Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1996

    United House
    Watkin Lane
    Lostock Hall
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR5 5HD
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6723UPM. Transaction: MzE3NjQyMzAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5KRSYVV. Transaction: MzE2MzUzMzA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5864ZA0. Transaction: MzE0OTc0MzUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52HP4ZN. Transaction: MzE0Mzg2NDkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2016 Appointment of Mrs Anne-Marie Aujla as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52HP281. Transaction: MzE0MzgxMzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Malkit Aujla as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52HP1VV. Transaction: MzE0MzgxMzgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2016 Appointment of Miss Morgen Elizabeth Aujla as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52HP1L4. Transaction: MzE0MzgxMzcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Lac Boulton House 17-21 Chorlton Street Manchester M1 3HY England to United House Watkin Lane Lostock Hall Preston Lancashire PR5 5HD on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52HP0MX. Transaction: MzE0MzgxMzQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47C5XU3. Transaction: MzEyMzA3NjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.