Mandarin Supermarket Limited

Company Registration Number: 09590512

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mandarin Supermarket Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Greenford.

Registered Address

44 BIDEFORD AVENUE
PERIVALE
GREENFORD
ENGLAND
UB6 7PP

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB6 7PP

Registration Data

Company Number

09590512

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,624
of which Cash £6,624
Total Assets £6,624
Current Liabilities £984
Net Current Assets £5,640
Total Net Worth £-18,860

Previous Names

  • ADAM CAR PARTS LIMITED, active until 27 November 2015

Company Officers

  • KOTOB, Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    45a
    Goring Way
    Greenford
    UB6 9NN
    United Kingdom

  • MAHMOUD, Issam Alhaj

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    68d
    Bilton Road
    Perivale
    Greenford
    Middlesex
    UB6 7DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 1 Langley Road Isleworth Middlesex TW7 5AH United Kingdom to 44 Bideford Avenue Perivale Greenford UB6 7PP on 10 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6CJ52TK. Transaction: MzE4MjY4NDU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2017 Appointment of Mr Ahmed Kotob as a director on 10 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6CJ4X57. Transaction: MzE4MjY4NDM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68IBFMZ. Transaction: MzE3Nzk4ODUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L660AODN. Transaction: MzE3NTc2MzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 February 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5ZUFOAZ. Transaction: MzE2ODU0MjMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BVOF6W. Transaction: MzE1MzU2NDI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4L0WZ0A. Transaction: MzEzNjE2MzMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47C6FXV. Transaction: MzEyMzA4MTYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 09:45:34 +0100