Commons College Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09591502

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Commons College Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 PREMIER HOUSE
CANNING ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
HA3 7TS

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA3 7TS

Registration Data

Company Number

09591502

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA245189

Registration Start Date

5 April 2017

Registration Expiry Date

4 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85421 - First-degree level higher education

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,286
of which Cash £2,254
Total Assets £8,286
Current Liabilities £1,657
Net Current Assets £6,629
Total Net Worth £6,629

Previous Names

  • AC1 CONSULTING LTD, active until 5 April 2017

Company Officers

  • CRACIUN, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Maanager

    Month of birth: October 1979

    1 Premier House
    Canning Road
    London
    HA3 7TS
    England

  • MAZUMDER, Mohammad Imran Hossain

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: December 1984

    69
    Gordon Road
    Ilford
    IG1 1SL
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63NDD4J. Transaction: MzE3Mjg5MzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63NCSEH. Transaction: MzE3MjgwNjY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X63NC90J. Transaction: MzE3MjgwMjAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 April 2017 Appointment of Mr Mohammad Imran Hossain Mazumder as a director on 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X63NBX6J. Transaction: MzE3Mjc5OTA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CP7ZM. Transaction: MzE3MjQ3NDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 July 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BL5YKH. Transaction: MzE1MzIzNTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47C8HKW. Transaction: MzEyMzEwMDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:46:59 +0100