Trench Capital Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09591511

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Trench Capital Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

35A OAKWOOD COURT
LONDON
ENGLAND
W14 8JX

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W14 8JX

Registration Data

Company Number

09591511

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £44,070
of which Cash £44,070
Total Assets £44,070
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £44,070
Total Net Worth £-50

Previous Names

  • AB7 LTD, active until 24 February 2017

Company Officers

  • BARBARA, Antoine

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 May 2015

     

    35a
    Oakwood Court
    London
    W14 8JX
    England

  • BARBARA, Antoine

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1981

    35a
    Oakwood Court
    London
    W14 8JX
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68W4DQ1. Transaction: MzE3ODM1OTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X60V4N6J. Transaction: MzE2OTcxMjE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X607FDH4. Transaction: MzE2ODg2Mjg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E50NE. Transaction: MzE1MDA1OTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47C8BIJ. Transaction: MzEyMzA5OTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.