Adam Locum (Eng) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09592079

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam Locum (Eng) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registered Address

109 COLEMAN ROAD
LEICESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
LE5 4LE

There are 629 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE5 4LE

Registration Data

Company Number

09592079

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £13,154
of which Cash £13,154
Total Assets £13,154
Current Liabilities £13,044
Net Current Assets £110
Total Net Worth £110

Previous Names

  • GOLDSMITH LOCUM LTD, active until 23 June 2015

Company Officers

  • SONEJI, Adam Suleman

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Locum Pharmacist

    Month of birth: January 1989

    3 Rolleston Street
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE5 3SB
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2Njc0NzM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDYyNjQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5HMTK6A. Transaction: MzE2MDYyNTgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FY1RGW. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3MzYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5FXYGCX. Transaction: MzE1NzczNzYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575HY41. Transaction: MzE0ODY4MTU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A49T4D5M. Transaction: MzEyNTY3OTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A49T4D56. Transaction: MzEyNTY3OTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47ESN94. Transaction: MzEyMzE1NzE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.