A. & M. Insulations Limited

Company Registration Number: 09592685

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A. & M. Insulations Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2015. Its current registered address is in ST. Helens, Merseyside.

Registered Address

ENVIRONMENTAL HOUSE SANDWASH CLOSE
RAINFORD INDUSTRIAL EST, RAINFORD
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA11 8LY

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA11 8LY

Registration Data

Company Number

09592685

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,194,806£0
of which Cash £418,250£0
Total Assets £1,194,806£0
Current Liabilities £1,161,437£0
Net Current Assets £33,369£0
Total Net Worth £33,369£0

Previous Names

  • BRAND NEW COMPANY 1111 LIMITED, active until 13 July 2015

Company Officers

  • MANSIELD, Jason John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Environmental House
    Sandwash Close
    Rainford Industrial Est, Rainford
    St. Helens
    Merseyside
    WA11 8LY
    United Kingdom

  • ATHERTON, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Environmental House
    Sandwash Close
    Rainford Industrial Est, Rainford
    St. Helens
    Merseyside
    WA11 8LY
    United Kingdom

  • HOLLAND, Ian Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    Environmental House
    Sandwash Close
    Rainford Industrial Est, Rainford
    St. Helens
    Merseyside
    WA11 8LY
    United Kingdom

  • LAING, Alexander Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1946

    Environmental House
    Sandwash Close
    Rainford Industrial Est, Rainford
    St. Helens
    Merseyside
    WA11 8LY
    United Kingdom

  • MOLLARD, Gary Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    Environmental House
    Sandwash Close
    Rainford Industrial Est, Rainford
    St. Helens
    Merseyside
    WA11 8LY
    United Kingdom

  • MOLLARD, Ian Langford

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1969

    Environmental House
    Sandwash Close
    Rainford Industrial Est, Rainford
    St. Helens
    Merseyside
    WA11 8LY
    United Kingdom

  • ROLDAAN, Sarah Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1972

    Environmental House
    Sandwash Close
    Rainford Industrial Est, Rainford
    St. Helens
    Merseyside
    WA11 8LY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2017 Full accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5XEFMBM. Transaction: MzE2NjMxNzM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MQCK1M. Transaction: MzE2NTM0MjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 May 2016 Annual return made up to 15 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575BZ4H. Transaction: MzE0ODU4ODA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51ZCKWH. Transaction: MzE0MzI1NDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 August 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CZEQIG. Transaction: MzEyODI3ODQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4BDG6LM. Transaction: MzEyNjk3NTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4BDG6L6. Transaction: MzEyNjk3NDMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47ET3GP. Transaction: MzEyMzE2MTM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.