Startek Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09593920

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Startek Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

124 ROOKERY ROAD
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B21 9NN

There are 44 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B21 9NN

Registration Data

Company Number

09593920

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

12 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ALPHA TLC LTD, active until 4 February 2016

Company Officers

  • GHOSH, Ujjal Kanti

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1967

    124
    Rookery Road
    Handsworth
    Birmingham
    B21 9NN
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BIHFY2. Transaction: MzE1MzEyNzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIH520. Transaction: MzE1MzEyMzk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Ujjal Ghosh on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50VYT21. Transaction: MzE0MjAxNzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZY79AB. Transaction: MzE0MTI2Mjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Office 2 151 High Street Southampton SO14 2BT England to 124 Rookery Road Handsworth Birmingham B21 9NN on 3 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZY79CU. Transaction: MzE0MTE5NDUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47HDC6J. Transaction: MzEyMzIwMDk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.