The Community Enhancement Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09594327

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DPC
VERNON ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ST4 2QY

There are 619 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST4 2QY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Community Enhancement Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 16 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09594327

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £670
of which Cash £240
Total Assets £670
Current Liabilities £1,140
Net Current Assets £-470
Total Net Worth £-470

Previous Names

  • AUTISTIC ARTISTS LTD, active until 9 March 2018

Company Officers

  • DOLINSKI, Richard John

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1957

    9
    Mannock Way
    Woodley
    Reading
    RG5 4XW
    United Kingdom

  • SUGDEN, Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1956

    302
    Cowley Road
    Cowley
    Uxbridge
    UB8 2NJ
    United Kingdom

  • ROBERTS, Calum John

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2015

    Resigned on 25 February 2018

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1996

    2
    Church Mews
    Woodley
    Reading
    RG5 4RJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 9 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7BZ6IWO. Transaction: MzIxMTczODM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2018 Termination of appointment of Calum John Roberts as a director on 25 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2018. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X71OM2BE. Transaction: MzIwMDAxODkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X717W6Y3. Transaction: MzE5OTY1MjEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6ZWJZXL. Transaction: MzE5NzkwNzg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CBAOAI. Transaction: MzE4MjM2NzA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6731O8Q. Transaction: MzE3NjUyNzU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZWZS81. Transaction: MzE2ODYwNTIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BFLYI. Transaction: MzE0OTk0OTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47HE6BV. Transaction: MzEyMzIxMDIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.91.185.49 Wed, 12 Dec 2018 22:18:44 +0000