Aiva Limited

Company Registration Number: 09599672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aiva Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Wantage, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

THE WHITE HOUSE
LETCOMBE REGIS
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX12 9JL

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX12 9JL

Registration Data

Company Number

09599672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01610 - Support activities for crop production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 May 2016

Returns Next Due

16 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100,560
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100,560
Current Liabilities £119,280
Net Current Assets £-18,720
Total Net Worth £-17,605

Previous Names

  • EDAPHOS FLEX LIMITED, active until 19 June 2015

Company Officers

  • HARRINGTON, Karen Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 19 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1964

    The White House
    Letcombe Regis
    Wantage
    Oxfordshire
    OX12 9JL
    United Kingdom

  • HARRINGTON, Michael Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 19 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Agronomist

    Month of birth: October 1957

    The White House
    Letcombe Regis
    Wantage
    Oxfordshire
    OX12 9JL
    United Kingdom

  • WILSON, Michael Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1949

    57
    Woodwaye
    Woodley
    Reading
    Berks
    RG5 3HB
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67MNXUY. Transaction: MzE3NzAyMDg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YYY0WQ. Transaction: MzE2NzY0MDI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5YYR6CW. Transaction: MzE2NzUzMjcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2016 Appointment of Michael Andrew Wilson as a director on 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A5C9S3UG. Transaction: MzE1NDI1NzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 19 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5861QZV. Transaction: MzE0OTcxMjA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRBMzlRT1BhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 19 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49ST569. Transaction: MzEyNTQ0NTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47RPB9C. Transaction: MzEyMzQzNjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.140.5 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 09:07:28 +0100