Aark London Limited

Company Registration Number: 09600462

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aark London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

EAGLE HOUSE C/O RAMON LEE & PARTNERS
167 CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 1AW

There are 558 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 1AW

Registration Data

Company Number

09600462

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA208773

Registration Start Date

1 October 2016

Registration Expiry Date

30 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 May 2016

Returns Next Due

17 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,502
of which Cash £10
Total Assets £12,502
Current Liabilities £13,160
Net Current Assets £-658
Total Net Worth £-658

Previous Names

  • ARK LONDON LIMITED, active until 20 May 2015

Company Officers

  • MANDIC, Gordana

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    Eagle House
    C/O Ramon Lee & Partners
    167 City Road
    London
    EC1V 1AW
    England

  • TYLER, Peter Christopher Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1953

    Eagle House
    C/O Ramon Lee & Partners
    167 City Road
    London
    EC1V 1AW
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Kemp House 152/160 City Road London EC1V 2DW England to Eagle House C/O Ramon Lee & Partners 167 City Road London EC1V 1AW on 19 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6D4CUVT. Transaction: MzE4MzMwNDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X676WANT. Transaction: MzE3NjYzMTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X609ZUK8. Transaction: MzE2ODg5MzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 February 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X609Z6VG. Transaction: MzE2ODg4NjA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Asfb Tayfield House 38 Poole Road Bournemouth Dorset BH4 9DW England to Kemp House 152/160 City Road London EC1V 2DW on 17 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JVOSBV. Transaction: MzE2MjAxOTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59MDW40. Transaction: MzE1MTE2NTEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Kemp House 152/160 City Road London EC1V 2DW United Kingdom to C/O Asfb Tayfield House 38 Poole Road Bournemouth Dorset BH4 9DW on 4 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55ZSQN5. Transaction: MzE0NzU4MzIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47UBRKS. Transaction: MzEyMzU1MDEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47RR296. Transaction: MzEyMzQ1NDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.181.75 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 22:06:50 +0100