MS Works Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09600847

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MS Works Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Gravesend, Kent.

Registered Address

10 HARMER STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA12 2AX

There are 144 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA12 2AX

Registration Data

Company Number

09600847

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 May 2016

Returns Next Due

17 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACE CLEANING SITE SERVICES LTD, active until 12 July 2016

Company Officers

  • SINGH, Manjit

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1960

    10
    Harmer Street
    Gravesend
    Kent
    DA12 2AX
    United Kingdom

  • WILCOCK, Laura Rose

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2015

    Resigned on 1 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1986

    10
    Harmer Street
    Gravesend
    Kent
    DA12 2AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67XG8CP. Transaction: MzE3NzM0NDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60FGX9M. Transaction: MzE2OTE3Nzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2016 Annual return made up to 20 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BNX9RN. Transaction: MzE1MzM5NDc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Manjit Singh as a director on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5B2W9W8. Transaction: MzE1Mjc2MzI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5B2W6L7. Transaction: MzE1Mjc2Mjc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Laura Rose Wilcock as a director on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5B2W5YO. Transaction: MzE1Mjc2MTk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47RS6U2. Transaction: MzEyMzQ2NDg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.