Apfx Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09601645

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Apfx Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Horsham, West Sussex.

Registered Address

LITTLEHAVEN HOUSE
24-26 LITTLEHAVEN LANE
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH12 4HT

There are 422 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH12 4HT

Registration Data

Company Number

09601645

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 May 2016

Returns Next Due

17 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,057
of which Cash £4,057
Total Assets £4,057
Current Liabilities £3,953
Net Current Assets £104
Total Net Worth £104

Previous Names

  • AIRPAY LTD, active until 27 April 2017

Company Officers

  • KENNEDY, Callum William

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1992

    Littlehaven House
    24-26 Littlehaven Lane
    Horsham
    West Sussex
    RH12 4HT
    United Kingdom

  • MUSHAM, Christopher Kenneth

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1980

    Littlehaven House
    24-26 Littlehaven Lane
    Horsham
    West Sussex
    RH12 4HT
    United Kingdom

  • BLACK, Marion

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2015

    Resigned on 20 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: November 1949

    Woodberry House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2017 Appointment of Mr Callum William Kennedy as a director on 24 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X65R9QLV. Transaction: MzE3NTAzNDkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6569969. Transaction: MzE3NDUzODkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HEN5UX. Transaction: MzE1OTQyOTQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LQEP5. Transaction: MzE1MDIyMjA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Littlehaven House 24-26 Littlehaven Lane Horsham West Sussex RH12 4HT England to Littlehaven House 24-26 Littlehaven Lane Horsham West Sussex RH12 4HT on 7 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58LQEG0. Transaction: MzE1MDE0NDYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 June 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X58LQEUQ. Transaction: MzE1MDE0NDYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Littlehaven House 24/26 Littlehaven Lane Roffey Horsham West Sussex RH12 4HT United Kingdom to Littlehaven House 24-26 Littlehaven Lane Horsham West Sussex RH12 4HT on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X489XIYY. Transaction: MzEyMzk2ODgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Christopher Kenneth Musham as a director on 20 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X489XLE2. Transaction: MzEyMzk2OTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47UG6KX. Transaction: MzEyMzYyNjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Marion Black as a director on 20 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X47RX8YH. Transaction: MzEyMzU1NzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47RTYDN. Transaction: MzEyMzUyNzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.