Akash Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09603342

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akash Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Bournemouth.

Registered Address

SUITE 1, SECOND FLOOR EVERDENE HOUSE
DEANSLEIGH ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
ENGLAND
BH7 7DU

There are 2228 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH7 7DU

Registration Data

Company Number

09603342

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

21 May 2016

Returns Next Due

18 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £186,972£124,195
of which Cash £0£116,874
Total Assets £186,972£124,195
Current Liabilities £39,070£34,729
Net Current Assets £147,902£89,466
Total Net Worth £147,902£89,466

Previous Names

  • RAVION LIMITED, active until 24 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MAHINDROO, Aditya

    Director

    Appointed on 21 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1982

    Suite 1, Second Floor
    Everdene House
    Deansleigh Road
    Bournemouth
    BH7 7DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 September 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6FOYKQ0. Transaction: MzE4NjExMTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6713D09. Transaction: MzE3NjM4NTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2017 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A634EWVC. Transaction: MzE3MjQzNjk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LC81EQ. Transaction: MzE2Mzc4NTg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 21 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X591HJW9. Transaction: MzE1MDYyNTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 641 Broad Weir Bristol BS1 3DJ England to Suite 1, Second Floor Everdene House Deansleigh Road Bournemouth BH7 7DU on 7 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FFP6EP. Transaction: MzEzMDUyMzkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Aditya Mahindroo on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4FFP5IP. Transaction: MzEzMDUyMzcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EA5CRS. Transaction: MzEyOTUyNDY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47RXXEX. Transaction: MzEyMzU2MjQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.227.126.69 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 10:39:38 +0000