Active Youth Outreach Services C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 09604920

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Youth Outreach Services C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 22 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Stourport-on-Severn.

Registered Address

97 STEATITE WAY
STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN
ENGLAND
DY13 8PD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09604920

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £15,197
of which Cash £11,647
Total Assets £15,197
Current Liabilities £10,942
Net Current Assets £4,255
Total Net Worth £4,588

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE YOUTH OUTREACH SERVICES LIMITED, active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BURDETT, Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1988

    52
    Whinchat Grove
    Kidderminster
    Worcestershire
    DY10 4TJ
    England

  • BYRNE, Dominic Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Manager

    Month of birth: August 1991

    42
    Hurcott Road
    Kidderminster
    DY10 2QJ
    England

  • DELAHAY, Robert Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: November 1985

    Flat 37 Courtney
    St Ceclia Close
    Kidderminster
    Worcestershire
    DY10 1LN
    United Kingdom

  • MYDLAK, Kim

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Teacher

    Month of birth: April 1988

    Flat 37 Courtney
    St Ceclia Close
    Kidderminster
    Worcestershire
    DY10 1LN
    United Kingdom

  • RIGSBY, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1986

    29
    Broom Crescent
    Kidderminster
    Worcestershire
    DY10 3BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Flat 37 Courtney St Ceclia Close Kidderminster Worcestershire DY10 1LN United Kingdom to 97 Steatite Way Stourport-on-Severn DY13 8PD on 16 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6CXHDRE. Transaction: MzE4MzA2MzExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6702PBE. Transaction: MzE3NjMwMzg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 April 2017 Appointment of Mr Dominic Byrne as a director on 30 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X65GUZ3N. Transaction: MzE3NDc2MTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5BUB7UI. Transaction: MzE1MzgzMDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OMJUZ. Transaction: MzE1MDM2NjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2015 Appointment of Miss Maria Burdett as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4C456JE. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2NTcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Adam Rigsby as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4C450S9. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2NDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2015 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEyNTgwMTk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A49T4C08. Transaction: MzEyNTgwMTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A49T4C00. Transaction: MzEyNTgwMTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47UJ6DL. Transaction: MzEyMzY1NTQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.26.116 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 07:08:03 +0100