Abbeyfields Solar Limited

Company Registration Number: 09605177

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FORESIGHT GROUP LLP
THE SHARD
LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbeyfields Solar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09605177

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £580,479£60,460
of which Cash £469,185£0
Total Assets £580,479£60,460
Current Liabilities £509,698£4,166,982
Net Current Assets £70,781£-4,106,522
Total Net Worth £-104,238£-9,697

Previous Names

  • FR KENT SOLAR PV LIMITED, active until 26 September 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.113 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 16:50:20 +0000