Ellis Digital Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 09605720

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ellis Digital Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Weybridge, Surrey.

Registered Address

OFFICE 19
15 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT13 8NA

There are 132 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT13 8NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09605720

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £138
of which Cash £138
Total Assets £138
Current Liabilities £7,079
Net Current Assets £-6,941
Total Net Worth £-4,990

Previous Names

  • AGORA DRONES LIMITED, active until 20 April 2017

Company Officers

  • ELLIS, Sebastian

    Director

    Appointed on 22 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1985

    Office 19
    15 Church Street
    Weybridge
    Surrey
    KT13 8NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A69J02M2. Transaction: MzE3OTM3MjcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X684LV15. Transaction: MzE3NzY2NDEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Gemhme Hersham Place Technology Park Molesey Road Hersham Walton-on-Thames Surrey KT12 4RS United Kingdom to Office 19 15 Church Street Weybridge Surrey KT13 8NA on 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X673P7L5. Transaction: MzE3NjU1MTA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X64QIJR6. Transaction: MzE3MzkzODUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60SI9HM. Transaction: MzE2OTUzNzgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5948PLV. Transaction: MzE1MDc0NTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X47X3DPM. Transaction: MzEyMzcyMTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:51:46 +0100